Tournament Schedule & Ratings
[Director Sign In]

WGPO West Regional (annual Van Rand tournament) -- NWL - Phoenix AZ
2023/02/18 to 2023/02/20 - 20 Games
Final Results

Text Cross-TableText Cross-Table with Scores← Back to List
Division 1
RankNameOld
Rating
WinsSpreadPerf
Rating
New
Rating
PlacePerfOther
1Johnson, Carl204017.0188923242066$1,000--
2Krafchick, Joey206915.0132421322071$650--
3Karris, John184414.5106120571886$450-$20
4Stern, Rafi198414.093820141986$300--
5Shreve, Jon189213.088019191899$150--
6Schultz, Wallace167713.058619601764---
7Kamen, Roy176912.029618511790--$20
8Nakamura, Billy166512.015718661720--$20
9Weissman, Emely147411.0-36618041562-$225-
10Pearl, David178810.023817081769--$20
11Gaspard, Joseph184810.011417021815---
12Louie, Ken15059.0-67116601547---
13Kamen, Maddy18278.5-11316001771---
14Howlett, Mike16798.0-37215891656---
15Terry, Paul14997.0-66514921498---
16Gremaud, David15566.5-70714521539---
17Baron, Mike17465.5-82013801653---
18King, Sarah15015.0-106712851469--$20
19Nelson, Kent14845.0-135313601455---
20Weston, Angela15634.0-134912101490---

 

Division 2
RankNameOld
Rating
WinsSpreadPerf
Rating
New
Rating
PlacePerfOther
1Feldkamp, Greg140814.0156716611480$700-$20
2Wiley, John139713.036315121429$400--
3Budovitch, Mark140813.028215091436$300--
4Barfuss, William142012.026414301418$250--
5Hagel, Keith143412.022014581430$125--
6Ansell, Benjamin135811.5-9614091375---
7Weinerman, Diane118911.028213851243-$200-
8Gunn, Lynn132211.011713771331---
9Canterman, Naurlene123611.0-6613761276---
10Heiman, Samuel128410.023613091289--$140
11Geary, Jane128210.0-1613101290--$40
12McCarthy, Anne132910.0-43513111330---
13Frank, Richard13389.57212741321---
14Cowan, Gretchen11899.0-28412461207---
15Deutsch, Pamina12748.0-15611811247---
16Bissonnette, Jane12998.0-20911731264---
17Spanfelner, Florence13548.0-41111731304--$40
18Villena, Marina12197.0-37511031186---
19Swaney, Julia12266.0-45110281174---
20Bissonnette, George11926.0-9049611157---

 

Division 3
RankNameOld
Rating
WinsSpreadPerf
Rating
New
Rating
PlacePerfOther
1Tremont, Thomas102817.065015881177$550--
2Smith, Scott90815.087913781057$350--
3Nielsen, Mark88514.024512971014$250--
4Lee, Debby85412.51031220971$150--
5Gest, Ted117512.037810881171---
6Logullo, Mary107911.056510931085--$40
7Johnson, James116910.02810291129---
8Flores, Helen9749.5-85992980-$175-
9Anderson, Zana11679.01819551112--$20
10Hoehn, Susan11419.01139641091--$20
11Tremont, Marlena10699.0-869701054---
12Burri, Bruce10178.0-180889986---
13Fox, Sally10218.0-379903974---
14Roberts, Ronda10678.0-8158791017---
15Aitken, John9836.0-365683914--$20
16Freeman, Roger8226.0-549723798---
17Vaz, Austin5000.0-10831036477---