Tournament Schedule & Ratings
[Director Sign In]

2014 WGPO Word Cup Main Event - Madison, WI
2014/08/02 to 2014/08/06 - 31 Games
Final Results

Text Cross-TableText Cross-Table with Scores← Back to List
Division 1
RankNameOld
Rating
WinsSpreadPerf
Rating
New
Rating
PlacePerfOther
1Richards, Nigel214822.0170920462132--$1,000
2Cohen, Laurie178222.0132621201886--$710
3Weinstein, Ian201620.086719622008--$440
4Gaspard, Joseph183719.097419211865--$315
5Tiekert, Ronald190019.053119361910---
6Pellinen, Steve182417.5-5618351833---
7Kamen, Roy176917.010317841786---
8Schultz, Wally168416.512318111731--$10
9Grob, Steve171516.049217841749---
10Bohnsack, Andy160316.0-10417671663--$10
11Wong, Rick174415.032216611709---
12Kamen, Maddy177514.0-8815911699---
13Odom, Lisa190614.0-23016171809---
14Stevens, Mary Aline140513.5-13015991482--$290
15Hagel, Keith142313.0-57915851483---
16David, Michael158813.0-81115541571--$20
17Katz, Chani164212.0-46615121588---
18Rand, Larry163011.0-49414521557---
19Smart, Gary147210.5-213114341449---
20Goldberg, David14759.0-135813701440---

 

Division 2
RankNameOld
Rating
WinsSpreadPerf
Rating
New
Rating
PlacePerfOther
1Vaysberg, Jason148025.0156818841625--$890
2Smith, Samuel142923.0137317671565--$665
3Schmiedicke, Peter146822.0120617141561--$430
4Frankki, James156820.049816151590--$345
5Johnson, Mike156619.099015711568--$335
6Millard, Leslie141119.067515761485--$320
7Marcus, Marty158618.091315271570--$310
8Weiss, David156918.078115281541--$300
9Roland, Tobey140018.052915331452--$290
10Hartsman, Steve159518.027215271559---
11Gordon, Margie141918.0-5915331474--$265
12Tiekert, Susi153217.066714871522--$20
13Rhea, Susan155316.062014441520---
14Barry, Anita135416.034514511398---
15Galt, Fran136115.06614091380---
16Michaels, Andrea146015.0-44414061442---
17Dancho, Angela142115.0-47014071419---
18Diener, Pat118014.5-95513941262--$290
19Lakernick, Harriette156314.0-9613601471---
20Seales, Cynthia154614.0-12513611476---
21Strasberg, Harriet147414.0-18213631422---
22McCarthy, Anne133914.0-43513451345---
23Krohn, Patricia A136412.5-14813031338---
24Houlgate-West, T C130512.5-62013051308---
25Camper, Jacqueline136112.0-51212811330---
26Terkell, Dan132112.0-55112561298---
27Hembrook, Nola139611.5-115212581347---
28Kaye, Janice133011.0-45412381285---
29Jacobstein, Bennett139111.0-95912361328--$20
30Dolgenos, Peter128611.0-112112401269---
31Lauder, Richard139610.0-107012531344---
32Drinkwine, Barbara125110.0-115011621216---

 

Division 3
RankNameOld
Rating
WinsSpreadPerf
Rating
New
Rating
PlacePerfOther
1Wade, Marcia127422.085514401338--$820
2Vergeront, Christopher116321.0178513951260--$665
3Berman, Elizabeth128821.0123213901321--$420
4Krizan, Mary133921.0109813881356--$345
5Lindh, Jonathan123021.092713921326--$335
6Guest, Cornelia129821.075613901342--$320
7Breitbeil, Connie127919.074412991283--$300
8Swank-Pitzer, Wilma115119.072013041209--$280
9Capalbi, Mary115719.043413031226--$265
10Grant, Peggy98519.0-12013091132--$245
11Carlson, David J102718.072812641124--$220
12Cowan, Gretchen112118.042212611180--$220
13Zulkalnain, Mohd Khairi119917.062912161199---
14Hoehn, Susan122717.02512151230---
15Van Alen, Barbara127116.026711711232---
16Aitken, John109116.012811771127---
17McCarthy, Marty124415.06911301200--$20
18Murphy, Kathleen103915.0-1711371075---
19Anderson, Zana116314.04210911130---
20Kini, Aditya119014.0-26610901144---
21Brown, Melissa97813.5-47310761011---
22Parrish, Mary C116513.0-26810481117---
23Hatch, Andrea105312.0-78810081036---
24Mahnken, Denise128412.0-81310001166---
25Windels, Mike127212.0-104010011094---
26Cohen, Jo Anne121111.5-3739801115--$20
27Hendrickson, Bobbi109411.0-10849611049---
28Kyllonen, Paul104311.0-11299631017---
29Ittner, Diana113011.0-12239601060---
30Love, Susan110110.0-9529141035---
31Swaney, Julia11119.0-6268641020---
32Wei, Norman6947.0-1689772724---

 

Division 4
RankNameOld
Rating
WinsSpreadPerf
Rating
New
Rating
PlacePerfOther
1Bogle, Julia95524.0127712621070--$640
2Vergeront, Susan90921.010921109984--$485
3Tremont, Thomas100320.593010771036--$350
4Graim, Tom89119.02971021948--$265
5Zarse, Mary87219.02251019931--$240
6Becker, Mary102918.06229691025--$20
7Kurus, Doobie91017.0425929908---
8Barker, Ron103916.5168904978--$20
9Seltzer, Leslie71316.0139895811--$220
10Cann, Kathi88313.5-86785839---
11Nalepka, James73313.082766752---
12Flores, Helen93412.5-780737859---
13Konkol, Janice83711.0-769675775---
14Gibbs, Carol86811.0-780672798---
15Douglas, Nancy5738.0-1398542551---
16Besadny, Barbara7238.0-1444523647---