Tournament Schedule & Ratings
[Director Sign In]

2011 WGPO Word Cup Main Event - Reno, NV
2011/07/02 to 2011/07/06 - 35 Games
Final Results

Text Cross-TableText Cross-Table with Scores← Back to List
Division 1
RankNameOld
Rating
WinsSpreadPerf
Rating
New
Rating
PlacePerfOther
1Bassett-Bouchard, Conrad199527.0217322682054--$2,000
2Johnson, Carl200626.5170622332060--$1,200
3Matsumoto, Kenji204023.076420642049--$650
4Mancine, Dominick192022.059820461975--$350
5Day, Jesse191220.0141918851917--$200
6Peltier, Nigel191820.045218741914---
7Tiekert, Ronald197119.067018331929---
8Morgan, Chris Patrick171619.047318371786---
9Stern, Rafi196519.039118891939---
10Pellinen, Steve182819.036018431838---
11Moyer, Richard163219.011918491758--$190
12Dackman, Joe183319.0-6218521842---
13Odom, Lisa177919.0-54818891827---
14Walton, Noah183918.027118501843---
15Berahovich, Leesa166618.09118671767--$160
16Winter184017.029417081794---
17Gaspard, Joseph173417.05717121725---
18Kamen, Roy162317.0-20517631678---
19Martinez, Lewis179517.0-55417731801---
20Jonnalagedda, Raghuram155416.5-75217011612---
21Tran, Eric187716.0-10717241819---
22Kamen, Maddy165916.0-23816911665---
23Schonbrun, Lester183216.0-31017231790---
24Frodyma, KC151315.5-64116691579--$140
25Pistolese, Mark179015.0-8316351722---
26Hahn, Albert175815.0-45716231699---
27Widergren, Jeff188215.0-83216271779---
28Shafritz, Luise163715.0-113816171631---
29Liebfried, Ed165314.0-69215821624---
30Clark, Jeff173312.5-78215441639---
31Goldman, Stuart16059.0-100113511509---
32Hagel, Keith13389.0-143613691348---

 

Division 2
RankNameOld
Rating
WinsSpreadPerf
Rating
New
Rating
PlacePerfOther
1Mayer, Carlynn156427.0184518331704--$465
2David, Michael153225.0146517301628--$385
3Wallis, Carlene155723.0128616401597--$345
4Patterson, Kay153823.0104216281611--$295
5Wier, Michael154122.0114616071576--$260
6Vrchota, Terry127622.098415811430--$420
7Whitman, Alan147122.093815501555--$180
8Smith, Ken154622.067516001579--$60
9Tiekert, Susi141021.069115271479--$30
10Weiss, David146321.062315301510--$30
11Meyer, Alan129721.035115351417--$290
12Terry, Paul156121.022115481565--$50
13Green, Miriam145520.066714731491--$40
14Dwyer, Max122720.052415041398--$345
15Roland, Tobey141820.041414701448--$40
16Smith, Samuel148620.040315001500--$40
17Sugano, Stephanie150520.016714361484--$10
18Frank, Richard131920.0-414961406--$280
19Jacobstein, Bennett138820.0-11114641438--$60
20Igra, Amnon140419.046414051409--$15
21Yamamoto, Elaine126819.041713851360--$150
22Steele, Denver153519.035214751513--$20
23Strasberg, Harriet133219.027114531394--$195
24Seales, Cynthia151119.025114321480--$10
25Houlgate-West, T C130519.0-2313311336--$10
26Scott, Nancy116819.0-11514291318--$425
27Wade, Marcia131819.0-12713981368--$20
28Peltier, Mark148518.554514301478--$10
29Galt, Fran140118.051113651389--$30
30Hamilton, Ruth146118.042313891439--$40
31Fenichel, Dennis145718.026514061448--$55
32Wagner, Brian137318.020513941388--$10
33Gelb, Phyllis138418.0-2013951389--$35
34Braden, Arthur136318.0-31013431367---
35Dolgenos, Peter134818.0-38313461347---
36Steele, Stephanie134017.066113051328--$30
37Van Alen, Barbara136817.034213051336--$30
38Capalbi, Mary133417.033612581311--$10
39Unger, Dan141317.015413021358---
40Gordon, Margie134717.08713041325---
41King, Ralph132517.05812891308--$10
42Hoehn, Susan130417.0-7112961303--$20
43Oele, Joseph159217.0-16812651455--$30
44Rawlins, Gene113117.0-79712811185--$215
45Kaye, Janice134916.0-15812071290--$10
46Koselke, Phyllis133016.0-82212881298--$5
47Mair, Ossie123515.03411741213--$10
48Moyer, Polly127814.0-53611351217--$5
49Averell, Irene113714.0-59311481127--$10
50Singh, Lewis137614.0-112711241264---
51Parrish, Mary C127613.0-55310901193--$60
52Cowan, Gretchen129613.0-57110791198--$30
53Mocine, Joan106913.0-69110871070--$20
54Kait, Alan128813.0-71710951192--$40
55Hendrickson, Bobbi114913.0-82510921110--$40
56Toole, B A91712.5-8171095988--$240
57Miller, Carole141612.0-154610241251--$10
58Villena, Marina A114210.5-6869971070---
59Gier, Marie96010.5-1318993983---
60Aitken, John115910.0-17949701077--$40
61Brown, Melissa9319.0-1891896907--$20
62Persicketti, Phyllis8367.0-2044797818---

 

Division 3
RankNameOld
Rating
WinsSpreadPerf
Rating
New
Rating
PlacePerfOther
1Barker, Ron113025.0119312571202--$290
2Johnson, James106323.050811861113--$280
3Anderson, Erik102822.0141311541088--$180
4Mahnken, Denise115521.0153610861127--$20
5Eilertsen, Chora94220.03831035983--$70
6Grant, Peggy90320.01761041958--$165
7Morley, Margaret106919.04649891031--$80
8Wagner, Marnie111619.03759571061---
9Doyle, Dawn103519.01509781010---
10Swaney, Julia66318.01200952850--$210
11Byrne, Beth82318.0-378958885--$75
12Smith, Aron95617.0-226902928--$40
13Barker, Jim94217.0-493880918--$20
14Readle, Robert102916.0228839953--$20
15Lenzen, Polly80515.0-151796801--$20
16Treshler, Michael83514.0-1181777803--$40
17Riley, Burke86213.0-1159732807--$20
18David, Katie81312.0-1370690763--$40
19Dean, Allison78611.0-1004631707--$20
20Ross, Maurice W53111.0-1664670572--$20