Tournament Schedule & Ratings
[Director Sign In]

Southern California Celebrity Scrabble Tournament - Stanton, CA
2011/01/30 - 7 Games
Final Results

Text Cross-TableText Cross-Table with Scores← Back to List
Division 1
RankNameOld
Rating
WinsSpreadPerf
Rating
New
Rating
PlacePerfOther
1Pearl, David18575.015820541873--$100
2Elkins, Joel17114.512019741739--$75
3Del Solar, Cesar18254.0818281825--$50
4Kamen, Maddy17433.08116811736--$10
5Brockmeier, Doug18643.0-9016541846---
6Loritz, Yukiko16161.5-27714021597---

 

Division 2
RankNameOld
Rating
WinsSpreadPerf
Rating
New
Rating
PlacePerfOther
1Gordon, Margie13075.021416651345--$100
2Nang, Sandy14645.02016411481--$75
3Tantua, Victor15064.053314311498--$60
4Skaggs, Pete15064.0-6214311498---
5Maria, Julie Ellen12863.01412771285---
6Strick, Richard12083.0-23212891216---
7McFadden, Joyce13903.0-30112611376---
8Knickerbocker, Yvonne12101.0-1868051178---

 

Division 3
RankNameOld
Rating
WinsSpreadPerf
Rating
New
Rating
PlacePerfOther
1Titus, Tom13116.049417511348--$100
2Yarnell, Pat13435.023614941358--$85
3Kerner, Diane6885.0-2231485883--$50
4Slavin, David13344.524714061342---
5Kisich, Esther11654.514114661198---
6Braverman, Mollie11544.019312671170---
7Louie, Ken11914.07212641202---
8Kait, Alan11854.06112521196---
9Schutz, Arna11464.0-5112701163---
10Fleischer, Beth12783.032810351257---
11Cowan, Gretchen13053.028511341286---
12Owen, Rebecca11583.01210711153---
13Ross-Greene, Andrea12573.0610341238---
14Miller, Gloria11573.0-16211571157---
15Slavin, Margy11432.0-3079201120---
16Kahn, Renee11932.0-3129021163---
17Goldstein, Janet12602.0-5759071223---
18Scaglione, Ida11491.0-4456611108---

 

Division 4
RankNameOld
Rating
WinsSpreadPerf
Rating
New
Rating
PlacePerfOther
1Hawkins, Scott10725.067910971078--$110
2Macasimbar, Rasul7655.02971247875--$75
3Halverson, Bruce10825.012410831084--$50
4Sturm, Karen04.0221898898---
5Marcus, Maxine8184.0168934829---
6Myers, Paul10524.0849621047---
7Simanek, Kathy6994.0-20809713---
8Halverson, Lillian7384.0-29750741---
9Engel, Desiree6804.0-129723686---
10Hughes, Margaret8023.035707792---
11Townsley, Michelle02.0-293232500---
12Hawkins, Lois M5952.0-373177566---
13Bartholomeusz, Evadne4702.0-464271458---