Tournament Schedule & Ratings
[Director Sign In]

Word Cup 2019 - Coral Gables/Miami, FL
2019/07/20 to 2019/07/24 - 31 Games
Final Results

Text Cross-TableText Cross-Table with Scores← Back to List
Division 1
RankNameOld
Rating
WinsSpreadPerf
Rating
New
Rating
PlacePerfOther
1Gibson, David213428.0267724182166$1,500--
2Shreve, Jon192822.0149620291957$780--
3Weinstein, Ian196321.0136319481960$500--
4Schwartzman, Peter179521.079119631849$300-$20
5Mishkin, Paul160621.071019821775$200--
6Tiekert, Ronald187520.0107719131887$130--
7Bulten, John173620.079419091827---
8Cohen, Laurie170519.067418771764-$65-
9Pearl, David192618.063818111892---
10Scalzo, John166118.033818121722-$65$20
11Hollington, Sam171917.019517641736---
12Munro, Conor163716.0-7717301678---
13Odom, Lisa188315.060016791815--$30
14Kamen, Roy180115.02716831763--$40
15Cardia, Jan177515.0-21416811734---
16Grob, Steve178914.5-616351723---
17Kamen, Maddy178014.028316361722---
18Cohen, Joanne151214.0-52716441565---
19Grosman, Diana162514.0-57216311625---
20Moyer, Richard158214.0-95616301603---
21Engelhardt, David156413.0-59915871575--$60
22Zurbrick, Kristy155312.5-80215611567---
23Schmidt, Mark157412.0-12115321555--$20
24Hagel, Keith148812.0-108415501518---
25Seales, Cynthia154712.0-112315331553--$20
26Goldberg, David174711.0-76514801641---
27Davis, Carl161511.0-98215031573---
28Gupta, Ruchi14579.0-88113871444--$30
29Eichenbaum, Jack15329.0-125412761470---
30Gradus, Larry15207.0-170012751431---

 

Division 2
RankNameOld
Rating
WinsSpreadPerf
Rating
New
Rating
PlacePerfOther
1Lam, Ben144621.095415561492$1,400-$20
2Feldkamp, Greg140820.060514891438$750--
3Wade, Marcia122919.557514791329$500--
4Oliva, Linda133919.5-10814951392$400--
5Wancel, Linda129819.058114711371$300--
6Sealy, Trevor144619.038114591450$200-$20
7Barak, Yaacov124418.078613961300--$20
8Jacobstein, Bennett133618.038014201364---
9Swaney, Julia121718.015414121303---
10Galt, Fran142817.563713861414---
11Riff, Marla131217.521613741337---
12Tiekert, Susi149917.036713541434--$30
13Stewart, Jacqueline120817.023613611269---
14Gordon, Margie137117.0-17613501366--$20
15Ross-Greene, Andrea130916.038813131312---
16Fiorelli, Doreen112916.013213201208$140--
17Hembrook, Nola124716.0-713061266---
18Canterman, Naurlene139015.03312451327---
19Hoehn, Susan130315.0-30512681287--$50
20Easter, Carolyn134114.5-21612441301---
21Geary, Jane114014.025312121171---
22Villena, Marina121714.012812051216---
23Davis, Michelle123013.5-83211861217---
24Blanchard, Susan112513.0-27111041115---
25Farini, Sharmaine128813.0-28611621237---
26Shea, Colleen123413.0-57611511196--$20
27Pomeroy, Marilyn124713.0-104811601207---
28Freebody, Jeanne126812.0-71111001210--$30
29Van Alen, Barbara125711.0-9310701181---
30Johnson, Eileen123311.0-60410401174---
31Schaeffer, Teresa115511.0-87710611119---
32Atchison, Carolyn11617.0-6968631054--$60

 

Division 3
RankNameOld
Rating
WinsSpreadPerf
Rating
New
Rating
PlacePerfOther
1Nakamura, Billy114126.0272416291307$1,300-$20
2Ruhlman, Tracy109122.090513251184$780--
3Scalzo, Sally110420.082512111148$600--
4Socha Kaplan, Dianne113419.098911741151$450-$20
5Krafchick, Michael102519.060511741082$350--
6Downey, Sharon101819.037711331070$290--
7Johnson, James108419.0-15811861121$210--
8Gould, Whitney102818.046211491079$150--
9Shuman, Bruce107018.045011121084---
10Collins, Betty111117.088310571090---
11Hopkins, Peter92817.07221085993-$130-
12Morrison, Ed93517.03621056990---
13Aitken, John104317.019310271045---
14Abriano, Gerianne112417.0-510391101---
15Lichtman, Emily107316.5-8810521068---
16Anderson, Zana113916.07109931088--$20
17Dalida, John92916.0164994960--$30
18Yovonovitz, Patricia103016.0-12610071025---
19White, Charlene113616.0-34110331082---
20Leech, Beth103115.52819741010---
21Wood, Betsey108615.0-919981050--$30
22Ostrander, Diana89415.0-268960922---
23Creech, Constance107815.0-5309851037---
24Heckerman, Mary Kay108214.5-1539481028---
25Waldman, Diane110414.5-6368921020---
26Flores, Helen78414.5-704955850-$150-
27Kerner, Diane92214.0-226921931---
28Bulten, Izak014.0-455863872--$20
29Ford, Judith103513.5226872971--$20
30Ross, Maurice W73213.0-222820771---
31Grant, Peggy94513.0-690860922---
32Rodriguez, Suzette73013.0-1232799765---
33Berkelhammer, Harriett105712.0-706746944--$20
34Konkol, Janice72411.0-292719729---
35Brandt, Linda101611.0-657707899---
36Gwilliam, Kirsten5819.0-1477600590---
37Baggett, Deborah8318.0-710557732---
38Thompson, Celia Dayrit7628.0-1111550695--$30