Tournament Schedule & Ratings
[Director Sign In]

Word Cup 2023 - NWL - Albany, NY
2023/06/30 to 2023/07/04 - 31 Games
Final Results

Text Cross-TableText Cross-Table with Scores← Back to List
Division 1
RankNameOld
Rating
WinsSpreadPerf
Rating
New
Rating
PlacePerfOther
1Smylie, Jackson202223.0149022522068$10,000--
2Li, Jason193619.0101620431973$3,500--
3Ansell, Zachary178319.034320381873$1,500--
4Krafchick, Joey203719.033520472040$1,000-$40
5Sokol, Josh208818.076820312072$500--
6Swift, Orry202018.065519942014$450--
7Panitch, Max193018.045019821949---
8Hollington, Sam183618.044319741877-$400-
9Vesdapunt, Norases189417.045119681910-$350-
10Lipkin, Seth188117.041919241898-$300-
11Karris, John187717.019119261895---
12Goldstein, Eric189617.06519411909---
13Baron, Mike165317.04019141767---
14Fiszbein, Jeff189217.0-5319111899---
15Meller, Mack210216.5-9318852057---
16Sherman, Joel193516.05618901919---
17Hoang, Andy177516.0-27518791821---
18Lindh, Jonathan169115.55818731767---
19Shreve, Jon190015.0-3818201875--$40
20Holser, Paul190615.0-11618131873---
21Kamen, Maddy179615.0-36317941794---
22Edley, Joe194414.047717771888---
23Kulig, Chris162814.0-38617951692---
24Schultz, Wallace175913.5-35617221759---
25Lee, Curtis169313.0-42617071702---
26Cornelis, Lou186113.0-46216961807---
27Grob, Steve169512.0-55316611687---
28Roth, Edwin165811.0-79415991643---
29Weinstein, Ian19938.0-132614411816---
30Gupta, Ruchi14483.5-201611111369---

 

Division 2
RankNameOld
Rating
WinsSpreadPerf
Rating
New
Rating
PlacePerfOther
1Rosenberg, Menachem178324.0215520641849$3,500--
2Jeng, Tijan152622.0177919801751$2,000--
3Spargo, David162922.0173418851732$1,250-$40
4Hartsman, Steve170820.044017541731$1,000--
5Horn, Joel168620.0-29317881719$550--
6Zeleznik, Matthew148819.5178517261590$525-$20
7Kamen, Roy179019.0150517061760$475--
8Donnelly, James166119.0100816911674$450--
9Dean, Dustin150019.082316951586-$400-
10Lieberman, Hannah159318.549916741624---
11Obrestad, Annette165318.0103316671661--$20
12Scalzo, John172218.050216691699--$20
13Kalus, Noah155218.047516191579--$20
14Yurko, Evan84718.0-7216871230---
15Berg, Verna Richards136517.527515861463-$400-
16Fatsis, Stefan161417.58816381622---
17Cardia, Jan170117.030015891657---
18Davis, Carl144517.017715501490-$350-
19Avrin, Paul161717.014515991609-$350-
20Smith, Samuel152917.0-6515941555-$300-
21Hagel, Keith147417.0-18315671517-$300-
22Louie, Ken152217.0-38615551542---
23Eldeiry, Michael150416.048915331523---
24Brown, Dustin138216.045615451448---
25Finkey, Don157916.030315391570---
26Wolfberg, Michael169416.016514841611---
27Engelhardt, David157916.05914611543---
28Ansell, Benjamin134916.04414711403---
29McCarthy, Brian143716.0315561485---
30Cole, Judy145816.0-31915201485---
31Pepper, Joshua122916.0-42114961357---
32Katz, Chani154615.52914781516---
33Johnson, Dave167015.5-18015231608---
34Greenwood, Ben141515.034914581432---
35Tier, Stephen148815.026914681479---
36Barak, Yaacov131615.012814211400---
37Jacobson, Jeffrey166115.08514441571---
38Gremaud, David155315.08214171499---
39Popper, Richard170915.07714581611---
40Seales, Cynthia152115.0-5114031484---
41Ecsedy, Michael161015.0-5414351544---
42Knowles, Sebastian154715.0-54814901526---
43Sinanan, lilla150015.0-61814181464---
44Farini, Sharmaine123915.0-69014851330---
45Pries, Benjamin136914.08914371397---
46Ozorio, Steve142714.0-11613451412---
47Cohen, Joanne159114.0-12014231517---
48Spanfelner, Florence130414.0-81413601329---
49Constantine, Brett153913.5-9013901475--$20
50Dietz, Kristian140213.0-5413261369---
51Lam, Ben149213.0-24613311432--$20
52McDonald, Carol153213.0-25013401454---
53Moss, Gary141013.0-31913731383---
54Lezin, Katya140413.0-84413191370---
55Jacobstein, Bennett132213.0-109113211324---
56Bowen, Nancy130512.5-56213051301---
57Oliva, Linda135212.5-56713131344---
58Geary, Jane131512.5-133413101311---
59Pizer, Bill138212.0-95313011342---
60Finn, Lynda137711.5-16912801341---
61Flisock, Olinga123011.0-117412311236---
62Bogle, Julia132111.0-138711921277---
63Grosman, Diana162510.5-152111761452---
64Gotlieb, Bernard15507.0-82417341531---
65Burton, Lorraine13246.0-11859541209---

 

Division 3
RankNameOld
Rating
WinsSpreadPerf
Rating
New
Rating
PlacePerfOther
1Fellahi, Kyle136523.0197616211444$3,000-$20
2Perry, Lisa126421.0121013941322$1,750-$20
3Tillson, Carol129921.0115714651374$1,250--
4Riff, Marla126521.091814271328$1,000--
5Sealy, Trevor135321.078114191380$575-$20
6Scalzo, Sally114820.544614081253$550--
7Shaw, Frances124020.0127113721292$525--
8Murphy, Kathleen137320.0101213961382$500--
9Tinkelman, Daniel133420.080113601352$475--
10Dimmick, Lindsey115120.053313881246$450--
11Petrie, Shauna114119.094213381217---
12Lang, Dathan81719.088013381171-$425-
13Tondra, Joan119119.076913481258-$450-
14Heiman, Samuel127819.075413251297---
15Filzer, Glenn139719.065213801382---
16Fialkow, Marty142819.048113521399---
17Chan, Harry101519.035513311147---
18Collins, Betty120819.0-26713611275-$375-
19Tiekert, Susi137718.5104713261357--$20
20Mistrette, Paul126818.0128512831277--$20
21Kuno, Margo129318.047312841288--$20
22Pasternak, Robert120818.042312771235-$300-
23Waldbaum, Joseph112918.018512761195---
24Schlauch, Robin97018.0-7112191073-$425-
25SwankPitzer, Wilma115617.048311921169---
26Anderson, Zana111217.035111901148-$375-
27Saadi, Marwan116317.033112061185---
28Yovonovitz, Patricia109417.029612241139-$300-
29Ozorio, Sophia99517.03511721073-$375-
30Lashley, Sid111617.0-1112211155---
31Garnett, Brian111817.0-24212251155---
32Hooper, Kathy109516.539011741131---
33McMahon, Megan118816.57511351169---
34Wood, Betsey118816.5-12611441178---
35Swaney, Julia108916.082810861093--$20
36Fonti, Jim122016.043711581194---
37Deutsch, Pamina124716.027810881187--$20
38Burri, Bruce98616.022411341046-$300-
39Lichtblau, Susan86016.01951058951---
40Van Alen, Barbara124916.014710631189---
41Gunn, Lynn133116.010310931240---
42Kurus, Doobie99616.0-15510231018---
43Shea, Colleen119616.0-24311891180---
44Parrish, Mary105616.0-44811311094---
45Galloway, Michael102716.0-64211241068---
46Aitken, Terry113715.5-40810711112---
47McKinstry, Russell129315.056211451232---
48Davis, Michelle121815.056010641155---
49Blanchard, Susan123915.055710021148--$20
50Horn, Judy133415.019911121248---
51Goldstein, Noah100215.010711171048--$20
52Davis, Evelyn112115.010310031073---
53Gibbs, Carol118115.03611161153---
54Molholt, Andy93815.0191076996---
55Boviard, Judi95315.0-70982965---
56Cohen, Jo Anne115915.0-1359211069---
57Hopkins, Peter108815.0-18611031097---
58McCarley, April124415.0-25010241157---
59Stratton, Linda124015.0-26910181161---
60Smith, Scott102515.0-27210011020--$20
61de Young, Henry106415.0-4308721013---
62Siegal, Cameron103415.0-47411211081---
63Abriano, Gerianne111414.5-3739981070---
64Loucks, Derry72914.5-5551020845---
65Cruz, Humberto100614.0159922974---
66Leech, Beth98914.09110641015--$20
67Socha Kaplan, Dianne112414.0589711064---
68Villena, Marina118614.0-189711101---
69Gair-MacMichael, Amika87514.0-31963909---
70Brandt, Linda94014.0-201993959---
71Becker, Mary100814.0-30810391017---
72Cowan, Gretchen120714.0-3508641075---
73Mulrooney, Deb89914.0-359928908---
74Creech, Constance108514.0-5429681042---
75Johnson, James112914.0-7509871068---
76Rickhoff, Paul94713.5-258948943---
77Zinman, Peter73613.5-272850793---
78Salvino, Carol70413.5-281907777---
79Flores, Helen92413.5-463799874---
80Hipenbecker, Les85913.5-939827851---
81Kerner, Diane108413.0-289816988---
82Krook, Dave98913.0-328952970---
83Kazarian, Nicole116613.0-53310301115---
84Brower, Ruth79213.0-1091816799---
85Lichtman, Emily107112.5-353777954---
86Meyer, Harolyn78412.5-710792786---
87Grant, Peggy94912.5-990802893---
88Hogan, Buffy79312.0-70762785---
89Reeser, Sally84112.0-1329745804---
90Marcus, Maxine77811.0-503682748---
91Douglas, Nancy64511.0-1145686672---
92White, Charlene97411.0-1295713878---
93Shapiro, Ida Ann67210.0-748644664---
94Yellin, Ross5437.0-1790495530---
95Thompson, Celia Dayrit7204.0-2052233582---