Menu Close

Biggest Little Scrabble Tournament 2026 -- Main Event -- WOW

10/10/2026 - 10/12/2026, Reno, NV - WOW

Director: Greg Harper

Division 1

#PlayerWLTBFSpreadOldPerfNewPrizes
1Kenji Matsumoto155+892200522692039$1400
2Rafi Stern146+1366207322282083$885
3Carl Johnson137+233199120782007$470
4David Turissini128+349170720411808$430
5Jon Shreve128+230191619881934$395
6Nigel Peltier119+55183818951847
7Lewis Martinez119+32190618871904
8Joe Edley1010+169193818611919$150
9Edward De Guzman1091+11188018631877$20
10Alex Jaech8111+74185116841815
11David Pearl911-346181517621801
12Stefan Kac812-379178415351747
13Greg Harper7121-760167416501667$20
14Kevin Burbridge6131-621163715501617
15Stephen Schwitzer614-423161215191586
16Natalie Dicou614-882166214891622

Division 2

#PlayerWLTBFSpreadOldPerfNewPrizes
1Carlynn Mayer155+898160916831625$1050
2Angela Weston146+857150216481535$670
3Dan Unger137+338126715201363$340
4Margie Gordon137+206127614861330$335
5Letitia Sears128+265145914451447$250
6Mary Critelli119+5694813341056$40
7Harry Durbin1091-319109812801152
8Naurlene Canterman1010+544136212081323
9Jon Demeter911+442146210471360
10Julia Swaney911+156117610851159$40
11Arthur Braden911-184134011621288
12Mary Parrish911-216123311031198$25
13James Johnson8111-70101210831030
14Zach Simon812-49102910261033
15Deborah Baggett812-6049781025985
16Ron Barker812-63110339661019
17Marlena Tremont713-664952964954
18Thomas Tremont614-102511088531037